Meet Our Staff

Imagine Foundations at Morningside Public Charter School is composed of seasoned educators and dedicated professionals who have a passion for creating excellence in a public charter school education. They seek to encourage, inspire, and lead, living out the shared values of integrity, justice and fun.

Administration

Johnson, Jessica
Jessica Johnson

Principal  
Email 1
Email 2

Smith, Nyree(2)
Nyree Smith

Academic Facilitator
(Supporting Grades K-5)
Email

Chiza, Ruben(2)
Ruben Chiza

Academic Facilitator (Supporting grades 6-8)
Email

Specialist & Scholar Support

Stone, Ashley(1)
Ashley Stone

Regional Academic Coach (Literacy)
Email

icon
Florentia Spires

Instructional Lead Teacher- Math
Email

Stefanak, Shawna
Shawna Stefanak

Data Coach/ Testing Coordinator
Email

Ellis,Frank
Frank Ellis

Micro Society Coordinator

Technology Teacher
Email

Brooks, Nicole
Nicole Brooks

Professional School Counselor
(Grades K-4)
Email

McClellon, Tamara
Tamara McClellon

Professional School Counselor
(Grades 5-8)
Email

Ross- Gray,Mary
Mary Ross-Gray

School Psychologist
Email

Bryant, Justin
Justin Bryant

School Speech Therapist
Email

Front Office Staff

Adams, Lori
Lori Adams

Principal Secretary
Email

Nembhard, Denise
Denise Nembhard

Registrar
Email

icon
Roslyn Riley

School Nurse
Email

Classroom Teacher/Assistants

Hedgeman, Earnika
Earnika Hedgeman

Kindergarten
Email

Snyder, Roslyn
Roslyn Snyder

Kindergarten
Email

Franklin, Danielle
Danielle Franklin

First Grade
Email

Simpson, Eurcelyn
Eurcelyn Simpson

First Grade
Email

Jefferson, Malika(2)
Malika Jefferson

Second Grade
Email

Womack, Tiye
Tiye Womack

Second Grade
Email

Campbell, Marvina
Marvina Campbell

Third Grade
Email

McCargo, Joseph
Joseph McCargo

Third Grade
Email

Eskow, Rachel
Rachel Eskow

4th & 5th Grade RELA
Email

Jemerson, Sierra
Sierra Jemerson

4th & 5th Grade Social Studies
Email

Fearn, Shaquonda
Shaquonda Fearn

4th & 5th Grade Math
Email

icon
Charlise Robinson

4th & 5th Grade Science
Email

Alexander, Ambria
Ambria Alexander

6th & 7th Grade RELA
Email

George,Monet
Monet George

6th & 7th Grade Math
Email

Ramsey, Brooke
Brooke Ramsey

6th & 7th Grade Science
Email

Painter, Andrew
Andrew Painter

6th-8th Spanish
Email

Stevens, Cynnamon
Cynnamon Stevens

8th Grade RELA
Email

Hendricks, Alex
Alex Hendricks

8th Grade MATH & ALG 1
Email

Moore, Donald
Donald Moore

8th Grade Science
Email

Peters, Tania
Tania Peters

6th-8th Grade Social Studies
Email

Gadsden, Comeylita
Comeylita Gadsden

STEM Enrichment

Email

icon
Kiana Harvey

Health
Email

icon
Matthew Vogel

Physical Education
Email

icon
Kara Mercer

Art Teacher
Email

icon
Lydia Esi

Music Teacher
Email

Intervention/ Special Education

icon
Lynelle Seebold

SPED Coordinator
Email

icon
Naliah Beckford

SPED
Email

icon
Caprice Robinson

SPED ISEA
Email

Instructional Support

icon
Alonda Johnson

Kindergarten Teacher Assistant 
Email

icon
Linda Henderson

First Grade Paraprofessional
Email

icon
Linda Collins

Second Grade Teacher Assistant
Email

icon
Sonnae Scott

Teacher Assistant
Email

Tate, Joseph
Joseph Tate

Teacher Assistant 
Email

Ellis, Darron
Darron Ellis

Teacher Assistant 
Email

Cafeteria Staff

Custodians

icon
Charles Perry

 

Greene, Ezekiel
Ezekiel Greene
Battles, Richard
Ricardo Battles