MEET THE TEAM AT MORNINGSIDE PCS

Imagine Morningside Public Charter School is composed of seasoned educators and dedicated professionals who have a passion for creating excellence in a public charter school education. Our team seeks to encourage, inspire, and lead - living out the shared values of integrity, justice and fun.

Imagine-Foundation-Logo

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Sara Cypress

Principal
Send email

Specialist & Scholar Support

Shawna Stefanak

Data Coach/ Testing Coordinator
Send email

Michele Robinzine

Regional Academic Coach
Send email

LaSonya King

ILT-RELA
Send email

Justin Bryant

School Speech Therapist
Send email

Clifford Taylor

ILT-Math
Send email

Lateisha White

Mental Health Clinician
Send email

Alex Hendricks

MATH Intervention Specialist
Send email

Vivian Higginbotham

School Psychologist
Send email

Front Office Staff

Lori Adams

Principal Secretary
Send email

Denise Nembhard

Registrar
Send email

Devyn Williams

Front Office Administrator
Send email

Classroom Teachers

Earnika Thompson

Kindergarten
Send email

Roslyn Snyder

Kindergarten
Send email

Precious Taylor

First Grade
Send email

Eurcelyn Simpson

First Grade
Send email

Malika Jefferson

Second Grade
Send email

Tamika Tasker

Second Grade
Send email

Sade Montford

3rd Grade Reading and Social Studies
Send email

Aavon Smalls

3rd Math and Science
Send email

Ashley Watkins

4th Grade Math and Science
Send email

Maya Hawkins

4th Grade Reading and Social Studies
Send email

Natashia Brown

5th & 6th Grade Social Studies
Send email

Shaun Phillips

5th & 6th Grade Math
Send email

Tiffany Baker

5th & 6th Grade Science and RELA
Send email

Crystal Moore

5th & 6th Grade Science and Social Studies
Send email

Maya Robinson

7th & 8th Grade Social Studies
Send email

Brooke Ramsey

7th & 8th Grade Science
Send email

Linda Campbell

7th & 8th Grade Social Studies
Send email

Donald Hamilton

7th & 8th Grade Social Studies
Send email

Maya Robinson

7th & 8th Grade Social Studies
Send email

Brooke Ramsey

7th & 8th Grade Science
Send email

Lori Daniels

Art (K-8)
Send email

Matthew Vogel

Physical Education (K-8)
Send email

Marcus Trotter

Instrumental Music Teacher (K-8)
Send email

Special Education

Jailah Hill

SPED Educator
Send email

Sundra Parker

SPED Educator
Send email

Vera Hicks

SPED Educator
Send email

Wanda Jackson

SPED I.S.E.A
Send email

Teacher Assistants

Linda Collins

Teacher Assistant
Send email

Cafeteria Staff

Nicole Crawford

Cafeteria Manager
Send email

Frances Staggs

Nya Gibson

Custodians

James Turner

Imagine Facilities Manager
Send email

Larnell Campbell

Ricky Worthy

Jeffrey Taylor